Nigerian Military School (NMS) Examination Centres Across the 36 States and FCT Abuja - Schoolcontents.info - School and Job Updates

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Friday, February 15, 2019

Nigerian Military School (NMS) Examination Centres Across the 36 States and FCT Abuja


2019/2020 NIGERIAN MILITARY SCHOOL (NMS) ENTRANCE EXAM CENTRES

Once every year, NMS opens admission for suitably qualified candiates to apply. All candidates applying for admission into NMS must sit for an Entrance Exam at designated Centres nation-wide. Candidates can choose any of the designated Exam Centres when filling their form online. Find below, the approved list of NMS Entrance Exam Centres nation-wide:
  1. ABIA: Ibeku High School, Umuahia
  2. ADAMAWA: Command Day Secondary School, Yola
  3. AKWA IBOM: Christ the King Primary School, Uyo
  4. ANAMBRA: Igwebuike Grammar School, Awka
  5. BAUCHI: Government Day Secondary School Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi
  6. BAYELSA: Bishop Dimieari Grammar School (BDGS), Yenagoa
  7. BENUE: Army Children School 72 Special Forces, Makurdi    
  8. BORNO: Command Day Secondary School 21 Brigade, Maiduguri
  9. CROSS RIVER: Command Children School 13 Brigade, Calabar
  10. DELTA: West End Mixed Secondary School, Asaba
  11. EBONYI: Command Secondary School, Abakaliki
  12. EDO: Army Children School, Nigerian Army School of Supply and Transport, Ugbowo, Benin City
  13. EKITI: Christ School, Ado Ekiti
  14. ENUGU: Command Day Secondary School, Enugu
  15. FCT-ABUJA: Command Day Secondary School Lungi Barracks, Abuja
  16. FCT-ABUJA: Government Secondary School, Garki
  17. GOMBE: Government Secondary School 301 Artillery Regiment (GS), Gombe
  18. IMO: Command Children School Obinze Barracks, Owerri
  19. JIGAWA: Jigawa State Polytechnic, Dutse
  20. KADUNA: Command Children School Chindit Cantonment, Zaria
  21. KADUNA: Command Children School Dantuku Road, Kaduna
  22. KADUNA: Command Children School Ribadu Cantonment, Kaduna
  23. KADUNA: Command Secondary School, Kaduna
  24. KANO: Command Children School 3 Brigade Bukavu Barracks, Kano
  25. KATSINA: Army Day Secondary School 35 Battalion Natsinta, Katsina
  26. KEBBI: Command Children School 1 Battalion Dukku Barracks, Birnin Kebbi
  27. KOGI: Command Children School Chari Maigumeri Barracks, Lokoja
  28. KWARA: Command Children School Sobi Barracks, Ilorin
  29. LAGOS: Command Children School Ans Barracks, Yaba
  30. LAGOS: Command Day Secondary School, Ikeja
  31. LAGOS: Command Secondary School, Ipaja-Lagos
  32. NASARAWA: Command Science Secondary School, Lafia
  33. NIGER: Command Children School 31 Brigade, Minna
  34. OGUN: Army Children School Nyango Barracks, Abeokuta
  35. ONDO: Army Children School 32 Brigade Barracks, Akure
  36. OSUN: Osogbo Grammar School, Osogbo
  37. OYO: Command Children School Mokola Barracks, Ibadan
  38. PLATEAU: Command Children School 3 Division, Jos
  39. RIVERS: Command Children School 6 Division, Port-Harcourt
  40. SOKOTO: Command Children School 1 Brigade, Sokoto
  41. TARABA: Government Teachers College, Jalingo
  42. YOBE: Government Girls Secondary School, Damaturu
  43. ZAMFARA: Government Secondary School, Gusau   

No comments:

Post a Comment